Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Event(s) Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Kennedy Alexander Event(s): Jumps Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Charlotte, N.C. / Richmond Senior/Mallard Creek High
Erykah Baldwin Event(s): Jumps Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Goldsboro, N.C. / Southern Wayne High
Kyndall Barrow Event(s): Sprints/Jumps Cl.: FR. Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Greensboro, NC / Dudley H.S.
Oshamiya Black Event(s): Sprints Cl.: SOP. Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Kershaw, N.C. / Andrew Jackson H.S.
DeMya Campbell Event(s): Throws Cl.: FR. Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Dayton, OH / Paul Lawrence Dunbar
Elizabeth Chukuwuezi Event(s): Jumps Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Stafford, Va. / Colonial Forge High
Tinasia Davis Event(s): Mid-Distance Cl.: FR. Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Spring Lake, N.C. / Harnett Central HS
Aaliyah Dillard Event(s): Sprints Cl.: FR. Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Spartanburg, S.C. / Spartanburg HS
Nykaya Ebron Event(s): Sprints/Relays Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Washington, N.C. / Washington High School
Alyssa Farmer Event(s): Throws Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Charlotte, N.C. / Mallard Creek High
Raven Ferrell Event(s): Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Fayetteville, N.C. / Jack Britt High
Anyha Goode Event(s): Sprints/Jumps Cl.: FR. Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Waxhaw, N.C. / Mallard Creek HS
Raven Haston Event(s): Sprints Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-1 Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / Obama Academy
Nia Hester Event(s): Jumps Cl.: FR. Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Mebane, N.C. / Eastern Alamance HS
Vanessa Jones Event(s): Distance Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-0 Hometown/High School: Winston-Salem, N.C. / North Forsyth High
Asia Lampe Event(s): Throws Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Harrisburg, NC / Hickory Ridge High
Cierra McArthur Event(s): Jumps Cl.: FR. Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Fayetteville, N.C. / EE Smith HS
Tamia McLean Event(s): Sprints/Mids Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-1 Hometown/High School: Kingston, Jamaica / Excelsior High
Essence Newkirk Event(s): Hurdles Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Wilmington, N.C. / New Hanover High
Taniyah Oates Event(s): Hurdles/Sprints Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Goldsboro, N.C. / Eastern Wayne High
Shapell Queen Event(s): Mid-Distance Cl.: FR. Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Shreveport, LA / School of Tomorrow
Amia Sherrod Event(s): Sprints Cl.: FR. Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Elon, NC / Panther Creek HS
Moriah Simmons Event(s): Sprints Cl.: Fr. Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Greensboro, NC / Ragsdale HS
Tiarra Smith Event(s): Sprints/Mid Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Greensboro, NC / SE Guilford
Wynter Stample Event(s): Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Raleigh, N.C. / Hickory Ridge High
Imani Tatum Event(s): Sprints/Mids Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-1 Hometown/High School: Greensboro, N.C. / James B. Dudley High
Eriana Townes Event(s): Jumps Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Kansas City, Mo. / University Academy
Amique Willis Event(s): Hurdles Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Kingston, Jamaica / Excelsior High
Tionna Wilson Event(s): Jumps/Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Hope Mills, N.C. / South View High
Carrington Wise-Smith Event(s): Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Mooresville, N.C. / Mooresville High